Want to use our logo?

Download the ICS Branding Pack

ICS Background

Members

Name Role Start End Elected
Tamara Dickinson Chair 18/10/2012 03/07/2015
Elisabeth Bakker Committee Member 24/10/2008 15/09/2016

Staying on for 2 additional years- approved by Board

Frankie Bates Committee Member 24/10/2008 15/09/2016

Staying on for 2 additional years- approved by Board

Stavros Charalambous MD, PhD,FEBU Committee Member 29/08/2013 15/09/2016
Rowan Cockerell Committee Member 23/10/2014 14/09/2017
Nicole Huige Committee Member 19/10/2012 08/10/2018

NH confirmed renewal in Rio, 2nd 3 year term will start after Montreal until 2018.

Peter Meyers Committee Member 26/08/2010 15/09/2016
Tomasz Michalek Committee Member 24/10/2008 15/09/2016

Staying on for 2 additional years- approved by Board

Diane Newman Committee Member 24/10/2008 15/09/2016

Staying on for 2 additional years- approved by Board

Ran Pang Committee Member 23/10/2014 14/09/2017
Vasan Srini Committee Member 29/08/2013 15/09/2016
Grzegorz Surkont Committee Member 29/08/2013 15/09/2016
Alex Wang Ex Officio 01/04/2015 18/10/2015

About

Resources

Terms of Reference

Reports to

Oversight of